<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d1021080509741186153\x26blogName\x3dRandomness+Darling\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://randomnessdarling.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://randomnessdarling.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-557393266280489514', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Oh my Oh my.
Sunday, February 15, 2009, 9:33 PM

I haven't blogged in a while. I wish I didn't procrastinate so much. I wish I had more fun blogging. Like my friend Erin. [which reminds me, I have to update my links. XD] But yeah. I was actually gonna post random quotes I hear and comment about them but I'm such a lazy person. I worry that I'm gonna fail life because I'm so lazy. But I can't change. I don't know why. It's a bit sad. Well atm, I'm trying to do my math. But like I really am. I'm listening to Lily Allen and getting fatter by the second. I probably spend as much as my free time in front of the computer. I sound like a total loser. It's a bit sad. I think I keep saying "It's a bit sad" since I've just finished reading the most recent book from the "Confessions of Georgia Nicolsen" series. Great series. Funny. Except I don't laugh out loud that much. [I don't el oh el that much XDD]. If you're ever bored, check it out. Or you could check out the series "Confessions of A Shopaholic" which btw, is now a movie. But who didn't know that? Great series. I finished it about 2 years ago and then the movie comes out! Woo! I'm gonna see it next week with my bestie :] Some said it was a horrible movie but I think me, being a fashionista, will love it :] But me, being a read-the-series, will probably nawt. So I just really can't wait to see it :]] Yup. Its almost 10 ove here, and I missed Desperate Housewives. But there's no school tomorrow [yay!] so I'll try to not procrastinate and work on my poster for my English project :] Gah. So if you're reading this, I love you times infinite. Just wanted to let you know :] ♥

YKILU, TZ ♥

Artist of the moment: Lily Allen.
♥ LOVE her music! Her voice is beautiful. And she's so much better than Katy Perry. [sorry! I love KP too!]


Breakfast, Baby [Bourbon Contests]


TLA - 2/7 Going to the Mountains.


TLA - 2/7 In The Mountains...





TLA - 2/9 School


CA - 2/9 First Day Of School


TLA - 2/10 School


Dedicated to: erin, up or down..? ↨


TLA- 2/11 Los Angeles


[CA] [TLA] 2/12


TLA - 2/12 Screening.


E&hearts;Q Magazine- One Item, Many Uses [3/09]


2/13- Dinner in Private Parlor


2/13 Flashman's


The Only Thing You Can't Buy Is Love


TLA - 2/14 Fashion Week Day 2


*GASPP* [random story]


"Life is like a box of chocolates..."


Dedicated to: The Real Alicia Rivera♥


[TLA] [Wedding] - 2/14


TLA - 2/15 Fashion Week Day 3


2/15- Brunch


2/15- Fashion Show at le Jardin Botanique.


2/15 - Parlor Party






Disclaimer: This is a personal blog; the opinions expressed here are my own, and the pictures do not belong to me, unless otherwise stated.